欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以江西省教育考试院www.jxeea.cn为准。

微信号
徐老师
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 高起本 >

2020年江西成考高起本《英语》练习题及答案(2)

发布:2020-08-18 09:37:34   点击:

  【导读】距离江西成人高考的考试时间已经不远了,考生们都开始进行紧张的复习了,刷题无疑成为了较快速的提升方法,但网络上的试题题库比较乱。

  为此,学尔升江西成人高考网为广大考生整理了:2020年江西成考高起本《英语》练习题及答案(2)
 

  6.【题干】Before Tom got to the cinema, the film _____.

  【选项】

  A.has begun

  B.had begun

  C.begins

  D.will begin

  【答案】B

  7.【题干】My friend Bob always _____ jokes whenever we get together.

  【选项】

  A.talks

  B.speaks

  C.says

  D.tells

  【答案】D

  8.【题干】I souldn't find my black gloves _____.

  【选项】

  A.everywhere

  B.somewhere

  C.nowhere

  D.anywhere

  【答案】D

  9.【题干】The driver kept one eye on _____ traffic and the other on _____ map.

  【选项】

  A.不填;a

  B.the;不填

  C.the;the

  D.a;a

  【答案】

  10.【题干】Jane had already finished cooking _____ the time I got home.

  【选项】

  A.in

  B.at

  C.by

  D.on

  【答案】C

  11.【题干】Mary picked up her children’s clothes that _____ on the floor.

  【选项】

  A.have lain

  B.will lie

  C.lie

  D.were lying

  【答案】D

  12.【题干】I’ll never forget the day _____ I became a doctor.

  【选项】

  A.where

  B.which

  C.that

  D.when

  【答案】D

  13.【题干】—Excuse me, where is the meeting room?

  —Just a second. I’ll have some _____ you there.

  【选项】

  A.take

  B.to take

  C.takes

  D.taking

  【答案】A

  14.【题干】There's plenty of time, so you _____ worry about it.

  【选项】

  A.mustn’t

  B.needn’t

  C.wouldn’t

  D.couldn’t

  【答案】B

  15.【题干】Your article is well written, but I think you should _____ it again.

  【选项】

  A.go off

  B.go against

  C.go over

  D.go by

  【答案】C

  16.【题干】A few days ago I visited a friend of ____ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

  【选项】

  A.mine

  B.myself

  C.me

  D.my

  【答案】A

  17.【题干】My bedroom was very small, with the window _____ the street.

  【选项】

  A.facing

  B.to face

  C.faces

  D.faced

  【答案】A

  18.【题干】Family members worked hard _____ sure that they had enough food.

  【选项】

  A.made

  B.make

  C.making

  D.to make

  【答案】D

  19.【题干】—Would you like to go to the theatre with me tonight?

  —_____, but I don’t think I can afford the time.

  【选项】

  A.That’s nothing

  B.I’m afraid not

  C.I’d like to

  D.Well done

  【答案】C

  20.【题干】The light was so _____ that I had to cover my eyes.

  【选项】

  A.soft

  B.bright

  C.natural

  D.dark

  【答案】B

  【结尾】以上就是关于2020年江西成考高起本《英语》练习题及答案的相关内容,想了解更多关于江西成考信息,可以关注学尔升江西成人高考网(www.njsoo.com)。

上一篇:2020年江西成考高起本《英语》练习题及答案(3)
下一篇:2020年江西成考高起本《英语》练习题及答案(1)

第二版底部图