欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以江西省教育考试院www.jxeea.cn为准。

微信号
徐老师
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 高起专 >

2020江西成考高起点英语急速测试卷及答案(3)

发布:2020-08-17 08:44:27   点击:

  【导读】考生们大多数是在线上复习,但是很多网上整套的试题都是需要付费的,而且付费的过程繁琐,这就严重影响了考生的复习进度。

  所以,学尔升江西成人高考网为广大考生整理了:2020江西成考高起点英语急速测试卷及答案(3)
 

  一、语音知识(在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。)

  第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.liberateB.liquidC.limitD.lively

  答案:D

  第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.libraryB.liberateC.limitD.little

  答案:A

  第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.heardB.fearC.beardD.dear

  答案:A

  第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.attentionB.stationC.directionD.question

  答案:D

  第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.fullB.pullC.funnyD.put

  答案:C
 

  二、词汇与语法知识。从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里

  第6题 Her boss________her to work day and night.

  A.made B.had C.1etD.forced

  答案:D

  第7题 一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?

  一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.

  A.I'd like toB.I'd better go C.I didn’t want toD.I wouldn’t

  答案:A

  第8题 It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·

  A.freezes B.was freezing C.has frozenD.froze

  答案:D

  第9题 I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·

  A.will play B.have played C.playedD.Play

  答案:D

  第10题 The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.

  A.to show B.showed C.showingD.show

  答案:D

  第11题 You miss the first bus________you start earlier.

  A.if B.or C.untilD.unless

  答案:D

  第12题 John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.

  A.such B.very C.soD.such a

  答案:A

  第13题 Let’s go out for a walk,________?

  A.will we B.shall we C.are weD.do we

  答案:B

  第14题 They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.

  A.where will they B.where would theyC.where they will D.where they would

  答案:D

  第15题 All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.

  A.for B.in C.to D.with

  答案:C

  第16题 I remember________her at the party last week.

  A.to meet B.meeting C.having metD.to have met

  答案:B

  第17题 Of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

  A.much B.better C.wellD.the most

  答案:B

  第18题 She never agree________you,did she?

  A.to B.with C.inD.At

  答案:B

  第19题 Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

  A.some B.the others C.onesD.the ones

  答案:D

  第20题 Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

  A.and B.but C.thereforeD.不填

  答案:D
 

  三、完型填空。通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  Young Marconi had the teachers to give him lessons at home in Italy.He loved books,especially 21__________ on science.He had curious mind and always wanted to prove for himself 22 __________he read.

  23 __________day,when he was sitting by an open window,it seemed that a thousand 24__________ filled his ears.“Where are they all 25 __________?”he asked himself.“And where will they go? What happens to all the words that people say?Do they 26__________ in the air around the earth, 27 __________ waiting for someone to pick them up?”

  At once Marconi went to work.Sounds cal3 be made to 28 __________ ,he thought,if they are given a push by electricity.If I call push a piece of wood across the waves of water.I can also 29__________ sounds through the air waves by electrical power.

  A few weeks 30 __________ he called his mother and father up to his workroom for a 31__________ .He touched a little machine,and two floors below there was the sound of a buzz(嗡嗡声).“How did you do it?”they asked.“Your machine is 32 __________ far from the sound.”

  “That’s right,”he said happily.“I have just found a 33 __________to carry sound without wires.’’

  Although Marconi’S father did not think the wireless sound would 34 __________ be important,he gave his son some money to 35 __________his work.“Father,with this money I am going to send messages round the world one day.”

  第21题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.that B.those C.onesD.one

  答案:B

  第22题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.that B.what C.ThingsD.books

  答案:B

  第23题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.Some B.Certain C.AD.One

  答案:D

  第24题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.noises B.voices C.soundsD.waves

  答案:A

  第25题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.to B.along C.FromD.by

  答案:C

  第26题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.fly B.float C.keepD.stay

  答案:D

  第27题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.only B.just C.andD.so

  答案:B

  第28题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.fly B.run C.travelD.go

  答案:C

  第29题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.push B.fly C.setD.send

  答案:D

  第30题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.before B.1ater C.pastD.ago

  答案:B

  第31题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.wonder B.surprise C.frightD.joke

  答案:B

  第32题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.so B.such C.muchD.enough

  答案:A

  第33题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.road B.path C.wayD.mean

  答案:C

  第34题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.ever B.forever C.neverD.not

  答案:A

  第35题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.keep B.keep on C.go onD.continue

  答案:D
 

  四、阅读理解。阅读下面的短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项,并把她前面的大写字母填在横线上。

  A

  The home computer industry has been growing rapidly in the United States for the last ten years.Computers used to be large and expensive which were very difficult to use.But scientists and technicians have been making them smaller and cheaper while at the same time they have been made easier to use.As a result.their popularity has been increasing as more people have been buying computers for their homes and business.Computers have been designed to store information and computer problems that are difficult for human beings to work out.Some have voice that speak with the operators.Stores use computers to keep records of their inventories(存货清单)and to send bills to their customers.Offices use computers to copy letters,record business and keep in touch with other offices.People have been using computers in their homes to keep track of their money they spend.

  One important new use for computers is for entertainment.Many new games have been designed to be played on the computers.People of all ages have been playing these games.People also have been buying home computers to play computer games.Watch movies and listen to concert at home.They have become very popular indeed.

  第36题 Computer used to________.

  A.work rapidly B.be large and expensive

  C.be easy to useD.be used for fun

  答案:B

  第37题 In resent years,computers are being made________.

  A.1arger and more,expensive B.smaller and cheaper

  C.more hard to useD.to work more slowly

  答案:B

  第38题 Home computers can be use for________.

  A.writing letters B.playing games

  C.doing businessD.all of the above

  答案:D

  第39题 The best title for the passage would be________.

  A.New use for computer B.The popularity of home computer

  C.The home computer IndustryD.Computers at home

  答案:A

  B

  I rushed into an ugly little shop to have the heels(鞋后跟)of my shoes repaired.“Please hurry.”I begged.

  The shoemaker looked at me over his glasses.“Now,lady,we won’t be long.I want to do a good job.You see,I have a tradition(传统)to live up to.My father was a shoemaker.He always told me, ‘Son,do the best job on every shoe that comes into the shop,and be proud of you fine work.’”

  As he handed me the finished shoes,he said,“These will last a long time.’’

  I left the shop with a warm and grateful(感激的)feeling.This was the beginning of our friendship.Since then I went into his shop every few days just to talk with him.

  One day,I went in disappinted and angry because of a poor job some painters had done for me.

  “They had no pride in their work,”I said.“They didn’t want to work.They just wanted to collect their money for doing nothing.What can be done about it?’’

  “There's only one way.Every mail or woman who hash’t a prideful tradition must start building one.No matter what sort of work a mall does,if he gives it his best each day.he's starting a tradition for his children to live up to.And he is making lots of happiness for him.self.’’

  I went to Europe for a few months.When I returned,I learned that the old shoemaker suddenly had got sick two weeks ago,right there in his shop.He had died a few days later.1 went home with a heavy heart. I would miss him.He had left me something——an important piece of wisdom(名言)I shall always remember:“If you have a prideful tradition,you must carry it on;if you have not,then start building one now.’’

  第40题  The old shoemaker thought to do his best in his work each day was ________.

  A.to make lots of happiness for others

  B.to make plenty of happiness for himself

  C.to start a tradition for himself to live up to

  D.to build a tradition for his children to be proud of

  答案:B

  第41题 According to the old shoemaker's opinion,if one didn’t do a good job,he________.

  A.didn'have a prideful tradition

  B.just wanted to do nothing

  C.wasn’t proud of his work

  D.just wanted to collect others’money

  答案:A

  第42题 The lady formed a friendship with the old shoemaker because________.

  A.she had the heels of her shoes repaired by him

  B.he did a good job to the heels of her shoes

  C.she went into his shop every few days to talk with him

  D.he taught her all important piece of wisdom

  答案:D

  第43题 The old shoemaker died________.

  A.only a few days before the lady returned from Europe

  B.a few days after the lady returned from Europe

  C.a few months after the lady went to Europe

  D.two weeks before the lady returned from Europe

  答案:C

  【结尾】以上就是关于2020江西成考高起点英语急速测试卷及答案的全部内容,想要了解更多关于江西成考信息,可以关注学尔升江西成人高考网(https://www.njsoo.com/),我们将为您提供江西成考考试资讯历年真题常见问题等相关信息。

上一篇:2020江西成考高起点英语急速测试卷及答案汇总
下一篇:2020江西成考高起点英语急速测试卷及答案(2)

第二版底部图